Home > Celebrity > E > Ed Helms > Ed Helms Filmography

Ed Helms Filmography

Ed Helms

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Edward Parker Helms

Birth Date :

January 24, 1974

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Correspondent in Comedy Central's "The Daily Show with Jon Stewart" (2001-2006)
Captain Underpants InfoCaptain Underpants (2017)
stars as Mr. Krupp / Captain Underpants (voice)


Bastards InfoBastards (2016)


True North InfoTrue North (2016)


A Whole New Hugh InfoA Whole New Hugh (2016)


The Naked Gun InfoThe Naked Gun (2016)


Epic Fail InfoEpic Fail (2016)


The One Percent InfoThe One Percent (2015) - TV
stars as Alfred Murphy


Love the Coopers InfoLove the Coopers (2015) aka "The Most Wonderful Time"
stars as Hank


Vacation InfoVacation (2015)
stars as Rusty Griswold


Someone Marry Barry InfoSomeone Marry Barry (2014)
stars as Ben


Stretch InfoStretch (2014)
stars as Karl


They Came Together InfoThey Came Together (2014)
stars as Eggbert


We're the Millers InfoWe're the Millers (2013)
stars as Brad Gurdlinger


Tiny Commando (2013) - TV
stars as Cesar Pequeno


The Hangover Part III InfoThe Hangover Part III (2013)
stars as Stu


The Lorax InfoThe Lorax (2012)
stars as Once-ler (voice)


The Mindy Project InfoThe Mindy Project (2012) - TV
stars as Dennis


Forces of Nature (2012) - VI
stars as Once-ler (voice)


Wagon Ho! (2012) - VI
stars as Once-ler (voice)


The Office: The Girl Next Door (2011) - TV
stars as Andy Bernard


Jeff Who Lives at Home InfoJeff Who Lives at Home (2011)
stars as Pat


The Office: Subtle Sexuality (2011) - TV
stars as Andy Bernard


NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) - TV
stars as Eddie / Eddroid


Cedar Rapids InfoCedar Rapids (2011)
stars as Tim Lippe


The Hangover Part II InfoThe Hangover Part II (2011)
stars as Stu Price


The Smell of Success InfoThe Smell of Success (2011) aka "Manure"
stars as Chet Pigford


Funny or Die Presents... (2010) - TV
stars as Cast (Holdup)


Monsters vs Aliens (2009) - TM aka Monsters vs Aliens: A Monstrous IMAX 3D Experience
stars as News Reporter (voice)


A Credit to the Family (2009)
stars as Ted Bonderman


The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard InfoThe Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard (2009)
stars as Paxton Harding


The Hangover InfoThe Hangover (2009)
stars as Stu Price


The Office: Blackmail (2009) - TV
stars as Andy Bernard


Semi-Pro InfoSemi-Pro (2008)
stars as Turtleneck


Meet Dave InfoMeet Dave (2008)
stars as No. 2 – 2nd In Command


Upright Citizens Brigade: Asssscat (2008) - TM
stars as Guest Monologist


Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay InfoHarold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay (2008) aka Harold & Kumar 2
stars as Interpreter


Lower Learning InfoLower Learning (2008)
stars as Maurice


Childrens' Hospital (2008) - TV
stars as Dr. Ed Helms


Childrens Hospital (2008) - TV
stars as Dr. Ed Helms / TV Announcer


Evan Almighty InfoEvan Almighty (2007)
stars as Ark Reporter


I'll Believe You (2007)
stars as Leon


Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story InfoWalk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007) aka Walk Hard
stars as Stage Manager


The Office InfoThe Office (2006) - TV aka The Office: US Version
stars as Andy Bernard


Samurai Love God (2006) - TV
stars as Samurai Love God (voice)


Everyone's Hero InfoEveryone's Hero (2006)
stars as Hobo Louie (voice)


Sunday Pants (2005) - TV
stars as Neil the Angel (voice)


Zombie-American (2005)
stars as Glen the Zombie


Lies and the Wives We Tell Them To (2005) - TM


Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker (2004) - TV aka Cheap Seats
stars as Bradley Wallace


Blackballed: The Bobby Dukes Story (2004) aka Blackballed
stars as Bunker McLaughlin


Arrested Development InfoArrested Development (2004) - TV
stars as James Carr


The Daily Show (2001) - TV aka A Daily Show with Jon Stewart
stars as Correspondent


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015