Home > Celebrity > E > Ed Helms > Ed Helms Awards

Ed Helms Awards

Ed Helms

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Edward Parker Helms

Birth Date :

January 24, 1974

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Correspondent in Comedy Central's "The Daily Show with Jon Stewart" (2001-2006)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Steve Carell, Rainn Wilson, Jenna Fischer

2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Craig Robinson; Phyllis Smith; Rainn Wilson

2009

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Leslie David Baker; Brian Baumgartner; Creed Bratton

2008

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Leslie David Baker; Brian Baumgartner; Creed Bratton

Teen Choice Awards


2011

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Hissy Fit for The Hangover Part II (2011)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Comedy for The Hangover Part II (2011)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Chemistry for The Hangover Part II (2011)
shared with Zach Galifianakis, Bradley Cooper

TV Land Awards


2008

Won Future Classic Award
for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Leslie David Baker; Brian Baumgartner; Creed Bratton
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ed Helms Pictures


We're the Millers World Premiere
The Office Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
The Office Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The Office Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
We're the Millers World Premiere