Home > Celebrity > E > Eamonn Walker > Eamonn Walker Profile

Eamonn Walker Profile

Eamonn Walker

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eamonn Roderique Walker

Birth Date :

June 12, 1962

Birth Place :

London, England UK

Claim to fame :

As Kareem Said in TV "Oz" (1997-2003)

Eamonn Walker Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Kareem Said in TV "Oz" (1997-2003)

Eamonn Walker Personal Fact


Birth Name

Eamonn Roderique Walker

Birth Date

June 12, 1962

Birth Place

London, England UK

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Hungerford School, Islington
  • Attended the University of North London
  • Attended New York Film School, NY

Eamonn Walker Family


Spouse

Sandra Walker (novelist)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eamonn Walker Pictures


NBC Universal Press Tour
"Cadillac Records" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Cadillac Records" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
NBC Universal Press Tour
NBC Universal Press Tour
"Cadillac Records" Los Angeles Premiere - After Party - Arrivals
"Cadillac Records" Los Angeles Premiere - After Party - Arrivals
"Cadillac Records" New York City Premiere - Arrivals