Home > Celebrity > E > Eamonn Walker > Eamonn Walker Filmography

Eamonn Walker Filmography

Eamonn Walker

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eamonn Roderique Walker

Birth Date :

June 12, 1962

Birth Place :

London, England UK

Claim to fame :

As Kareem Said in TV "Oz" (1997-2003)
Strike Back InfoStrike Back (2012) - TV
stars as Walter Lutulu


Chicago Fire InfoChicago Fire (2012) - TV
stars as Chief Wallace Boden


A Lonely Place to Die (2011)
stars as Andy


17th Precinct (2011) - TM
stars as Wilder Blanks


Lights Out InfoLights Out (2011) - TV
stars as Ed Romeo


The Company Men InfoThe Company Men (2010)
stars as Danny


The Whole Truth InfoThe Whole Truth (2010) - TV
stars as Terrence "Edge" Edgecomb


Legacy (2010) InfoLegacy (2010) (2010)
stars as Darnell Gray Jnr


The Messenger (2009) InfoThe Messenger (2009) (2009)
stars as Colonel Stuart Dorsett


Blood and Bone (2009)
stars as James


Moses Jones (2009) - TV
stars as Solomon


Kings InfoKings (2009) - TV
stars as Reverend Samuels


Cadillac Records InfoCadillac Records (2008)
stars as Howlin' Wolf


Justice (2006) - TV
stars as Luther Graves


ER InfoER (2006) - TV
stars as Dr. Stephen Dakarai


Lord of War InfoLord of War (2005)
stars as Andre Baptiste Senior


Duma InfoDuma (2005)
stars as Ripkuna


Hate (2005) - TM


Tears of the Sun InfoTears of the Sun (2003)
stars as Ellis 'Zee' Pettigrew


Whitewash: The Clarence Brandley Story (2002) - TM
stars as Jew Don Boney


Othello (2001) - TM
stars as John Othello


Unbreakable (2000)
stars as Dr. Mathison


Once in the Life (2000)
stars as Tony


Homicide: The Movie (2000) - TM
stars as Eric Thomas James


Supply & Demand (1998) - TV
stars as Jake Brown


Oz (1997) - TV
stars as Kareem Said


Supply & Demand (1997) - TM aka Lynda La Plante's Supply & Demand, Raw Recruit
stars as Jake


The Governor (1995) - TV
stars as Snoopy Oswald


Shopping (1994)
stars as Peters


Birds of a Feather (1993) - TV
stars as Colin


Young Soul Rebels (1991) aka Radio pirata, La (Spain)
stars as Carlton


The Bill (1988) - TV
stars as P.C. Haynes


In Sickness and in Health (1985) - TV
stars as Winston


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015