Home > Celebrity > E > Eamonn Walker > Eamonn Walker Awards

Eamonn Walker Awards

Eamonn Walker

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eamonn Roderique Walker

Birth Date :

June 12, 1962

Birth Place :

London, England UK

Claim to fame :

As Kareem Said in TV "Oz" (1997-2003)

Black Reel Awards


2008

Won Black Reel Award
category Best Ensemble for Cadillac Records (2008)
shared with Adrien Brody; Jeffrey Wright; Cedric the Entertainer

2008

Got nomination for Black Reel Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Cadillac Records (2008)

CableACE Awards


1997

Won CableACE Award
category Actor in a Dramatic Series for OZ (1997) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2000

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama for OZ (1997) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eamonn Walker Pictures


"Cadillac Records" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
"Cadillac Records" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
"Cadillac Records" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
NBC Universal Press Tour
"Cadillac Records" Los Angeles Premiere - After Party - Arrivals
NBC Universal Press Tour
NBC Universal Press Tour
"Cadillac Records" Los Angeles Premiere - After Party - Arrivals