Home > Celebrity > D > Dwight Yoakam > Dwight Yoakam Profile

Dwight Yoakam Profile

Dwight Yoakam

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Dwight David Yoakam

Birth Date :

October 23, 1956

Birth Place :

Betsy Lane, Kentucky

Claim to fame :

Album "Guitars, Cadillacs, Etc., Etc." (1986)

Dwight Yoakam Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Album "Guitars, Cadillacs, Etc., Etc." (1986)

Dwight Yoakam Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dwight David Yoakam

Birth Date

October 23, 1956

Birth Place

Betsy Lane, Kentucky

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Graduated from Columbus's Northland High School in 1974
  • Attended The Ohio State University, studied history and philosophy (dropped out)

Dwight Yoakam Family


Father

David Yoakam

Mother

Ruth Ann

Relation

Sharon Stone (actress, 1993), Karen Duffy (actress, 1997), Bridget Fonda (actress, 1999 - 2001)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dwight Yoakam Pictures


Dwight Yoakam Performs and Signs Blame The Vain his New Album
Dwight Yoakam Performs and Signs Blame The Vain his New Album
Dwight Yoakam Performs and Signs Blame The Vain his New Album
"Couples Retreat" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The War of the Worlds New York Premiere - Arrivals
The War of the Worlds New York Premiere - Arrivals
Dwight Yoakam Performs and Signs Blame The Vain his New Album