Home > Celebrity > D > Dwight Yoakam > Dwight Yoakam Filmography

Dwight Yoakam Filmography

Dwight Yoakam

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Dwight David Yoakam

Birth Date :

October 23, 1956

Birth Place :

Betsy Lane, Kentucky

Claim to fame :

Album "Guitars, Cadillacs, Etc., Etc." (1986)
To Appomattox InfoTo Appomattox (2013) - TV
stars as George Meade


Dirty Girl InfoDirty Girl (2011)
stars as Joseph


The Last Rites of Ransom Pride (2010)
stars as Reverend Early Pride


Bloodworth InfoBloodworth (2010) aka "Provinces of Night"
stars as Boyd Bloodworth


Crank: High Voltage InfoCrank: High Voltage (2009)
stars as Doc Miles


Four Christmases InfoFour Christmases (2008)
stars as Pastor Phil


Two: Thirteen InfoTwo: Thirteen (2008)
stars as Sandy


Bandidas InfoBandidas (2006)
stars as Tyler Jackson


Crank InfoCrank (2006)
stars as Doc Miles


Wedding Crashers InfoWedding Crashers (2005)
stars as Mr. Kroeger


The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada InfoThe Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada (2005) aka Trois enterrements de Melchiades Estrada, Les (France)
stars as Belmont


3-Way (2004) aka Three Way
stars as Herbert


Hollywood Homicide InfoHollywood Homicide (2003)
stars as Leroy Wasley


Panic Room (2002)
stars as Raoul


South of Heaven, West of Hell (2000)
stars as Valentine Casey


The Minus Man (1999)
stars as Detective Blair (flashback scenes)


When Trumpets Fade (1998) - TM aka Hamburger Hill 2
stars as Lieutenant Colonel


The Newton Boys (1998)
stars as Brentwood Glasscock


Painted Hero (1997) aka Shadow of the Past
stars as Virgil Kidder


Sling Blade (1996)
stars as Doyle Hargraves


Don't Look Back (1996) - TM
stars as Skipper


The Little Death (1995)
stars as Bobby Lomax


Roswell (1994) - TM aka Roswell: The U.F.O. Cover-Up
stars as Mac Brazel


Red Rock West (1992)
stars as Truck Driver


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Channing Tatum
Magic Mike XXL Screening with Channing Tatum Wax Figure
Jun 30, 2015
Caitlyn Jenner
Caitlyn Jenner Leaving A Broadway Play
Jun 30, 2015
Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Nicki Minaj
2015 BET Awards - Press Room
Jun 28, 2015
Zendaya Coleman
2015 BET Awards - Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015