Home > Celebrity > D > Dwight Yoakam > Dwight Yoakam Discography

Dwight Yoakam Discography

Dwight Yoakam

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Dwight David Yoakam

Birth Date :

October 23, 1956

Birth Place :

Betsy Lane, Kentucky

Claim to fame :

Album "Guitars, Cadillacs, Etc., Etc." (1986)
3 Pears
Release year : 2012
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
Top 10
Release year : 2010
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
Dwight Sings Buck
Release year : 2007
Label : New West
Genre : Country
Live from Austin, TX
Release year : 2005
Label : New West
Genre : Country
Blame the Vain
Release year : 2005
Label : New West
Genre : Country
The Essentials
Release year : 2005
Label : WEA International
Genre : Country
Dwight's Used Records
Release year : 2004
Label : Koch
Genre : Country
The Very Best of Dwight Yoakam
Release year : 2004
Label : Rhino
Genre : Country
Population Me
Release year : 2003
Label : Audium
Genre : Country
In Others' Words
Release year : 2003
Label : Reprise
Genre : Country
Reprise Please Baby: The Warner Bros. Years
Release year : 2002
Label : Rhino
Genre : Country
South of Heaven, West of Hell
Release year : 2001
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
Tomorrow's Sounds Today
Release year : 2000
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
dwightyoakamacoustic.net
Release year : 2000
Label : Reprise
Genre : Country
La Croix d'Amour
Release year : 1999
Label : Wea International
Genre : Country
Last Chance for a Thousand Years: Greatest Hits from the 90's
Release year : 1999
Label : Reprise
Genre : Country
Best of Dwight Yoakam
Release year : 1999
Label : Wea International
Genre : Country
A Long Way Home
Release year : 1998
Label : Reprise
Genre : Country
Under the Covers
Release year : 1997
Label : Reprise
Genre : Country
Come on Christmas
Release year : 1997
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Country
Dwight Live
Release year : 1995
Label : Reprise
Genre : Country
Gone
Release year : 1995
Label : Reprise
Genre : Country
This Time
Release year : 1993
Label : Reprise
Genre : Country
La Croix D'Amour
Release year : 1992
Label : Reprise
Genre : Country
If There Was a Way
Release year : 1990
Label : Reprise
Genre : Country
Just Lookin' for a Hit
Release year : 1989
Label : Reprise
Genre : Country
Buenas Noches from a Lonely Room
Release year : 1988
Label : Reprise
Genre : Country
Hillbilly Deluxe
Release year : 1987
Label : Reprise
Genre : Country
Guitars, Cadillacs, Etc., Etc.
Release year : 1986
Label : Reprise
Genre : Country
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter