Home > Celebrity > D > Dustin Hoffman > Dustin Hoffman Filmography

Dustin Hoffman Filmography

Dustin Hoffman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dustin Lee Hoffman

Birth Date :

August 08, 1937

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Benjamin Braddock in "The Graduate" (1967)
Kung Fu Panda 3 InfoKung Fu Panda 3 (2015)
stars as Shifu (voice)


Boychoir InfoBoychoir (2015)
stars as Master Carvelle


The Cobbler InfoThe Cobbler (2014)


The Song of Names InfoThe Song of Names (2014)


Esio Trot (2014) - TM
stars as Mr. Hoppy


Chef (2014) InfoChef (2014) (2014)
stars as Riva


Lance Armstrong Movie InfoLance Armstrong Movie (2014)


Luck InfoLuck (2011) - TV
stars as Chester Bernstein


Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Masters (2011) - VI
stars as Shifu (voice)


Kung Fu Panda 2 InfoKung Fu Panda 2 (2011)
stars as Shifu (voice)


Little Fockers InfoLittle Fockers (2010)
stars as Bernie Focker


Barney's Version InfoBarney's Version (2010)
stars as Izzy


The Tale of Despereaux InfoThe Tale of Despereaux (2008)
stars as Roscuro (voice)


Last Chance Harvey InfoLast Chance Harvey (2008)
stars as Harvey Shine


Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Furious Five (2008) - VI
stars as Shifu (voice)


The Tale of Despereaux InfoThe Tale of Despereaux (2008)
stars as Roscuro (voice)


Kung Fu Panda InfoKung Fu Panda (2008)
stars as Shifu (voice)


Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium InfoMr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium (2007)
stars as Mr. Edward Magorium


Stranger Than Fiction InfoStranger Than Fiction (2006)
stars as Professor Jules Hilbert


Perfume: The Story of a Murderer InfoPerfume: The Story of a Murderer (2006) aka Parfum, Das (Germany)
stars as Guiseppe Baldini


The Lost City InfoThe Lost City (2006)
stars as Meyer Lansky


Racing Stripes InfoRacing Stripes (2005)
stars as Tucker (voice)


Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events InfoLemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)
stars as The Critic


Meet the Fockers InfoMeet the Fockers (2004)
stars as Bernie Focker


I Heart Huckabees InfoI Heart Huckabees (2004) aka I Love Huckabees
stars as Bernard


Finding Neverland InfoFinding Neverland (2004)
stars as Charles Frohman


Confidence InfoConfidence (2003) aka Confidence: After Dark
stars as Winston King


Runaway Jury InfoRunaway Jury (2003)
stars as Wendell Rohr


Moonlight Mile (2002)
stars as Ben Floss


Liberty's Kids: Est. 1776 (2002) - TV
stars as Benedict Arnold


Tuesday (2001)


The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc (1999) aka Joan of Arc
stars as The Conscience


Sphere (1998)
stars as Dr. Norman Goodman


Wag the Dog (1997)
stars as Stanley Motss


Mad City (1997)
stars as Max Brackett


Sleepers (1996)
stars as Danny Snyder


American Buffalo (1996)
stars as Walt 'Teach' Teacher


Outbreak (1995)
stars as Col. Sam Daniels


Hero (1992) aka Accidental Hero
stars as Bernard 'Bernie' Laplante


A Wish for Wings That Work (1991) - TM
stars as Milquetoast the Cross-Dressing Cockroach


Hook (1991)
stars as Capt. James S. Hook


Billy Bathgate (1991)
stars as Dutch Schultz


Dick Tracy (1990)
stars as Mumbles


Family Business (1989)
stars as Vito McMullen


Rain Man (1988)
stars as Raymond Babbitt


Ishtar (1987)
stars as Chuck Clarke


Death of a Salesman (1985) - TM aka Tod eines Handlungsreisenden, Der (West Germany)
stars as Willy Loman


Tootsie (1982)
stars as Michael Dorsey/Dorothy Michaels


Kramer vs. Kramer (1979)
stars as Ted Kramer


Agatha (1979)
stars as Wally Stanton


Bette Midler: Ol' Red Hair Is Back (1978) - TM


Straight Time (1978)
stars as Max Dembo


All the President's Men (1976)
stars as Carl Bernstein


Marathon Man (1976)
stars as Thomas Babington Levy (Babe)


Lenny (1974)
stars as Lenny Bruce


Papillon (1973)
stars as Louis Dega


Alfredo, Alfredo (1972) aka Alfredo, Alfredo
stars as Alfredo


The Point (1971) - TM
stars as Narrator/Father


Straw Dogs (1971)
stars as David Sumner


Who Is Harry Kellerman and Why Is He Saying Those Terrible Things About Me? (1971)
stars as Georgie Soloway


Little Big Man (1970)
stars as Jack Crabb


Sunday Father (1969)
stars as A 'Sunday Father'


Midnight Cowboy (1969)
stars as Enrico Salvatore 'Ratso' Rizzo


John and Mary (1969)
stars as John


Millón de Madigan, El (1968) aka Madigan's Millions
stars as Jason Fister


The Graduate (1967)
stars as Benjamin Braddock


The Tiger Makes Out (1967)
stars as Hap


The Star Wagon (1966) - TM
stars as Hanus Wicks


The Journey of the Fifth Horse (1966) - TM
stars as Zoditch


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Vera Farmiga
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Bates Motel - Press Room
Jul 25, 2014
Ryan Tedder, OneRepublic
Today Show Toyota Concert Series
Jul 25, 2014
Tulisa
Tulisa Leaves Stratford Magistrates Court After Being Found Guilty of Assault
Jul 25, 2014
Rumer Willis
Rumer Willis Performs at The Sayers Club
Jul 25, 2014
Zoe Saldana
UK Premiere of Guardians of the Galaxy - Arrivals
Jul 24, 2014
Benedict Cumberbatch
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Penguins of Madagascar Press Conference
Jul 24, 2014
Vivica A. Fox
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Cast Promote Sharknado 2: The Second One Movie
Jul 24, 2014