Home > Celebrity > D > Dule Hill > Dule Hill Profile

Dule Hill Profile

Dule Hill

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Karim Dule Hill

Birth Date :

May 03, 1975

Birth Place :

East Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Charlie Young in "The West Wing" (1999-2006) (TV)

Dule Hill Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Charlie Young in "The West Wing" (1999-2006) (TV)

Dule Hill Personal Fact


Birth Name

Karim Dule Hill

Birth Date

May 03, 1975

Birth Place

East Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Sayreville War Memorial High School, Sayreville, New Jersey, in 1993
  • Attended Seton Hall University, South Orange, New Jersey, studied Business Finance

Dule Hill Family


Father

Bertram Hill

Mother

Jennifer

Spouse

Nicole Lyn (actress, since 10-Jul-04 - separated)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dule Hill Pictures


American Dreamz World Premiere in Los Angeles
2011 Comic Con Convention - Day 1 - Arrivals
2011 Comic Con Convention - Day 1 - Arrivals