Home > Celebrity > D > Dule Hill > Dule Hill Filmography

Dule Hill Filmography

Dule Hill

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Karim Dule Hill

Birth Date :

May 03, 1975

Birth Place :

East Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Charlie Young in "The West Wing" (1999-2006) (TV)
Sleight InfoSleight (2016)


Ballers InfoBallers (2015) - TV
stars as Larry


Doubt (2015) - TM
stars as Albert


Gravy InfoGravy (2014)
stars as Delroy


Miss Dial (2013)
stars as Popcorn Caller


Walk & Talk: The West Wing Reunion (2012)
stars as Charlie Young


Gayby (2012)
stars as Adam


Gator Farm (2012)
stars as Jay


Nostalgia (2012)
stars as Gabe Robinson, Jr.


Remarkable Power InfoRemarkable Power (2008)
stars as Reggie


Whisper InfoWhisper (2007)
stars as Detective Miles


Psych InfoPsych (2006) - TV
stars as Burton 'Gus' Guster


The Guardian InfoThe Guardian (2006)
stars as Ken Weatherly


Sexual Life (2005)
stars as Jerry


Edmond InfoEdmond (2005)
stars as Sharper


The Numbers (2005)
stars as Brady


10.5 (2004) - TM aka Earthquake 10.5
stars as Dr. Owen Hunter


Holes InfoHoles (2003)
stars as Sam the Onion Man


Men of Honor (2000)
stars as Red Tail


The West Wing (1999) - TV
stars as Charlie Young


Love Songs (1999) - TM
stars as Leroy


She's All That (1999)
stars as Preston


Color of Justice (1997) - TM
stars as Kameel


The Ditchdigger's Daughters (1997) - TM
stars as Young Donald


Sugar Hill (1994) aka Harlem
stars as Roemello Skuggs (Age 17)


CityKids (1993) - TV
stars as John


Good Old Boy: A Delta Boyhood (1988) aka The River Pirates
stars as Robert E. Lee


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015