Home > Celebrity > D > Duffy > Duffy Profile

Duffy Profile

Duffy

Profile


Famous as :

Soul singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Aimee Anne Duffy

Birth Date :

June 23, 1984

Birth Place :

Nefyn, Gwynedd, Wales

Claim to fame :

Single "Mercy" (2008)

Duffy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Soul singer, songwriter

Popular for

Single "Mercy" (2008)

Duffy Personal Fact


Birth Name

Aimee Anne Duffy

Birth Date

June 23, 1984

Birth Place

Nefyn, Gwynedd, Wales

Nationality

Welsh

Education

  • Attended University of Chester, Chester, England

Duffy Family


Father

John Duffy

Sister

Katy (twin)

Relation

Mike Phillips (rugby star, Sep-2009 - May-2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Duffy Pictures


Duffy Promotes Her New CD "Rockferry" and Performs at Virgin Megastore in New York City
The Brit Awards 2009 - Arrivals
The 51st Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Glamour Women Of The Year Awards - Arrivals
The Brit Awards 2009 - Arrivals
UK Gala Premiere of 'The Twilight Saga's Eclipse'
NRJ Music Awards 2009 - Arrivals
5th Anniversary of Conde Nast Media Group's "Fashion Rocks" - Arrivals
The MOJO Honours List 2008 - Arrivals