Home > Celebrity > D > Drake > Drake Trivia

Drake Trivia

Drake

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, actor

Birth Name :

Aubrey Drake Graham

Birth Date :

October 24, 1986

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Single "Best I Ever Had" (2009)
Often considered as the new version of The Fresh Prince a.k.a Will Smith.
Won 2002 Young Artist Awards for his role in Canadian TV series "Degrassi: The Next Generation".
Is Lil Wayne's protege.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Drake Pictures


Coachella 2015 - Day 3 - Performances
2015 Tribeca Film Festival - Chanel Artists Dinner - Arrivals
2015 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
Coachella 2015 - Day 3 - Performances
Coachella 2015 - Day 3 - Performances
Coachella 2015 - Day 3 - Performances
Coachella 2015 - Day 3 - Performances
Coachella 2015 - Day 3 - Performances
Coachella 2015 - Day 3 - Performances