Home > Celebrity > D > Douglas Booth > Douglas Booth Profile

Douglas Booth Profile

Douglas Booth

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Douglas John Booth

Birth Date :

1992

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Boy George in "Worried About the Boy" (TV movie) (2010)

Douglas Booth Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Boy George in "Worried About the Boy" (TV movie) (2010)

Douglas Booth Personal Fact


Birth Name

Douglas John Booth

Birth Date

1992

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Solefield School
  • Attended Bennett Memorial Diocesan School
  • Attended Lingfield Notre Dame School

Douglas Booth Family


Father

Simon Booth

Mother

Vivien (nee De Cala)

Sister

Abigail (older)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Douglas Booth Pictures


The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals
German Premiere of Noah
German Premiere of Noah
German Premiere of Noah
German Premiere of Noah
U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Arrivals