Home > Celebrity > D > Doug Savant > Doug Savant Profile

Doug Savant Profile

Doug Savant

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Douglas Peter Savant

Birth Date :

June 21, 1964

Birth Place :

Burbank, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Matt Fielding in TV series "Melrose Place" (1992)

Doug Savant Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Matt Fielding in TV series "Melrose Place" (1992)

Doug Savant Personal Fact


Birth Name

Douglas Peter Savant

Birth Date

June 21, 1964

Birth Place

Burbank, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Doug Savant Family


Spouse

Dawn Dunkin (1983 - 1997) (divorced), Laura Leighton (actress, since May-98)

Son

Jack Douglas (b. 10-Oct-00)

Daughter

Arianna Josephine (b. 17-Jan-92), Lucy Jane Leighton (b. 9-Jun-05), Madeline Marie (b. 20-Jul-93)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Doug Savant Pictures


Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
The Trevor Project's 8th Annual Cracked Xmas Benefit
The Trevor Project's 8th Annual Cracked Xmas Benefit
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party