Home > Celebrity > D > Dorrough > Dorrough Awards

Dorrough Awards

Dorrough

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Dorwin Demarcus Dorrough

Birth Date :

October 28, 1986

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Ice Cream Paint Job" (2009)

BET Hip-Hop Awards


2009

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Rookie of the Year

2009

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Hip-Hop Video for "Ice Cream Paint Job"

2009

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category People's Champ (Viewers Choice) for "Ice Cream Paint Job"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter