Home > Celebrity > D > Donnie Wahlberg > Donnie Wahlberg Filmography

Donnie Wahlberg Filmography

Donnie Wahlberg

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer, producer

Birth Name :

Donald Edmond Wahlberg Jr.

Birth Date :

August 17, 1969

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Vincent Grey in "The Sixth Sense" (1999)
Donnie Loves Jenny InfoDonnie Loves Jenny (2015) - TV
stars as Himself


Wahlburgers InfoWahlburgers (2014) - TV
stars as Himself


Zookeeper InfoZookeeper (2011)
stars as Shane


Blue Bloods InfoBlue Bloods (2010) - TV
stars as Det. Brian Reagan


What Doesn't Kill You InfoWhat Doesn't Kill You (2009) aka Real Men Cry
stars as Detective Moran


Bunker Hill (2009) - TM
stars as Detective Mike Moriarty


Righteous Kill InfoRighteous Kill (2008)
stars as Det. Ted Riley


Turok (2008) - VG
stars as Shepard (voice)


Kings of South Beach (2007) - TM
stars as Andy Burnett


Dead Silence InfoDead Silence (2007)
stars as Det. Lipton


The Kill Point (2007) - TV
stars as Horst Cali


Saw IV InfoSaw IV (2007)
stars as Eric Matthews


Runaway (2006) - TV
stars as Paul


Saw III InfoSaw III (2006)
stars as Eric Matthews


The Path to 9/11 (2006) - TM
stars as 'Kirk', CIA operative


Annapolis InfoAnnapolis (2006)
stars as Lt. Burton


Saw II (2005)
stars as Eric Matthews


Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D InfoMagnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D (2005)
stars as Helium 3 Commander (voice)


Marilyn Hotchkiss Ballroom Dancing & Charm School (2005)
stars as Randall Ipswitch


N.Y.-70 (2005) - TM
stars as Det. Mike Ryan


Dreamcatcher InfoDreamcatcher (2003) aka Attrapeur de rĂªves, L' (Canada: French title)
stars as Duddits


Boomtown (2002) - TV
stars as Detective Joel Stevens


Triggermen (2002)
stars as Terry Malloy


Big Apple (2001) - TV
stars as Chris Scott


Band of Brothers (2001) - TV
stars as 2nd Lt. C. Carwood Lipton


Diamond Men (2000)
stars as Bobby Walker


Bullfighter (2000)
stars as Chollo


Purgatory (1999) - TM
stars as Deputy Glen / Billy The Kid


The Sixth Sense (1999)
stars as Vincent Grey


Southie (1998)
stars as Danny Quinn


Body Count (1998)
stars as Booker


The Taking of Pelham One Two Three (1998) - TM
stars as Mr. Grey


Butter (1998) aka Never 2 Big (USA: video box title)
stars as Rick Damon


Black Circle Boys (1997)
stars as Greggo


Ransom (1996)
stars as Cubby Barnes


Bullet (1996)
stars as Big Balls


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015