Home > Celebrity > D > Donald Trump > Donald Trump Profile

Donald Trump Profile

Donald Trump

Profile


Famous as :

Business man, host

Birth Name :

Donald John Trump, Sr.

Birth Date :

June 14, 1946

Birth Place :

Queens, New York City, New York, US

Claim to fame :

As a host in "The Apprentice" (2004)

Donald Trump Claim to Fame


Famous as

Business man, host

Popular for

As a host in "The Apprentice" (2004)

Donald Trump Personal Fact


Birth Name

Donald John Trump, Sr.

Birth Date

June 14, 1946

Birth Place

Queens, New York City, New York, US

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the Kew-Forest School, Forest Hills, NY
  • New York Military Academy (NYMA)
  • Attended Fordham University
  • Attended Wharton School of the University of Pennsylvania

Donald Trump Family


Father

Fred Trump

Mother

Mary Anne MacLeod

Brother

Fred Jr. (oldest, died), Robert

Sister

Maryanne Trump Barry, Elizabeth

Spouse

Ivana Trump (actress, 1977-1992), Marla Maples (actress, 1993-8-Jun-1999), Melania Knauss (model, since 22-Jan-05)

Son

Donald Trump Jr. (b. 31-Dec-1977), Eric Trump (b. 6-Jan-1984), Barron William Trump (b. 20-Mar-06)

Daughter

Ivanka Trump (model, b. 30-Oct-1981), Tiffany Trump (b. 13-Oct-1993)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Donald Trump Pictures


Joan Rivers Memorial Service
Donald Trump Launches His Presidential Campaign
Donald Trump Launches His Presidential Campaign
Donald Trump Launches His Presidential Campaign
The Celebrity Apprentice Red Carpet Event
Donald Trump Launches His Presidential Campaign
The Celebrity Apprentice Red Carpet Event
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Celebrity Apprentice Finale Red Carpet