Home > Celebrity > D > Donald Sutherland > Donald Sutherland Profile

Donald Sutherland Profile

Donald Sutherland

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

Donald McNichol Sutherland

Birth Date :

July 17, 1935

Birth Place :

Saint John, New Brunswick

Claim to fame :

As Capt. Benjamin Franklin 'Hawkeye' Pierce in "MASH" (1970)

Donald Sutherland Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, producer

Popular for

As Capt. Benjamin Franklin 'Hawkeye' Pierce in "MASH" (1970)

Donald Sutherland Personal Fact


Birth Name

Donald McNichol Sutherland

Birth Date

July 17, 1935

Birth Place

Saint John, New Brunswick

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

Canadian

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Bridgewater, Nova Scotia, Canada
  • Graduated from Victoria College, University of Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, majoring in engineering and drama
  • Attended London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, London, England

Donald Sutherland Family


Father

Frederick McLea Sutherland

Mother

Dorothy Isobel McNichol

Spouse

Lois Hardwick (actress, 1959-1966), Shirley Douglas (actress, 1966-1970), Francine Racette (actress, since 1972)

Relation

Jane Fonda (actress, 1971)

Son

Kiefer Sutherland (b. 21-Dec-66, twin), Roeg Sutherland (b. 1974), Rossif Sutherland (actor, b. 25-Sep-78), Angus Sutherland (b. 3-Sep-79)

Daughter

Rachel Sutherland (b. 21-Dec-66, twin)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Donald Sutherland Pictures


The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hunger Games - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Hunger Games: Mockingjay, Part 1 - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Hunger Games: Catching Fire - Arrivals
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere