Home > Celebrity > D > Donald Glover > Donald Glover Awards

Donald Glover Awards

Donald Glover

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer, rapper

Birth Name :

Donald McKinley Glover

Birth Date :

September 25, 1983

Birth Place :

Edwards Air Force Base, California

Claim to fame :

As Troy Barnes in TV series "Community" (2009)

Grammy Awards


2015

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Performance for "3005"

2015

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Album for "Because the Internet"

MTV Video Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Hip-Hop Video for "3005"

mtvU Woodie Awards


2014

Got nomination for mtvU Woodie Award
category Did It My Way Woodie (Biggest Pioneer/Innovator) for "Because the Internet"

NAACP Image Awards


2013

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Community (2009) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2011

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Community (2009) (TV)

TV Guide Awards


2012

Won TV Guide Award
category Favorite Ensemble for Community (2009) (TV)
shared with Joel McHale; Gillian Jacobs; Danny Pudi

Writers Guild of America, USA


2010

Won WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy Series for 30 Rock (2006) (TV)
shared with Tina Fey; Steve Hely; Matt Hubbard

2009

Won WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy Series for 30 Rock (2006) (TV Series)
shared with Jack Burditt, Kay Cannon, Robert Carlock

2008

Won WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy Series for 30 Rock (2006) (TV Series)
shared with Jack Burditt, Kay Cannon, Robert Carlock

2007

Got nomination for WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy Series for 30 Rock (2006) (TV Series)
shared with Jack Burditt, Kay Cannon, Robert Carlock

2007

Got nomination for WGA Award (TV)
category New Series for 30 Rock (2006) (TV Series)
shared with Jack Burditt, Kay Cannon, Robert Carlock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Donald Glover Pictures


iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Performances
2012 Music Visionary of The Year Award Luncheon - Arrivals
2012 Music Visionary of The Year Award Luncheon - Arrivals
102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Show
102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Show
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Performances
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Performances
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Performances
102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Show