Home > Celebrity > D > Don Omar > Don Omar Profile

Don Omar Profile

Don Omar

Profile


Famous as :

Reggaeton singer/rapper

Birth Name :

William Omar Landron

Birth Date :

February 10, 1978

Birth Place :

Carolina, Puerto Rico

Claim to fame :

Songs "Dile" and "Dale Don Dale" from album "The Last Don" (2003)

Don Omar Claim to Fame


Famous as

Reggaeton singer/rapper

Popular for

Songs "Dile" and "Dale Don Dale" from album "The Last Don" (2003)

Don Omar Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Omar Landron

Birth Date

February 10, 1978

Birth Place

Carolina, Puerto Rico

Nationality

Puerto Rican

Don Omar Family


Spouse

Jackie Guerrido (TV weatherperson and journalist, since 19-Apr-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Don Omar Pictures


Don Omar Performing at The 2005 97.9FM Megaton Concert
'Fast and Furious Five' Brazilian Premiere
Don Omar Performs at Chicago Mega Fest Featuring Latino Artists
Annual Puerto Rican Day Parade
Don Omar at The Charity Marathon
Annual Puerto Rican Day Parade
Annual Puerto Rican Day Parade
Don Omar Performing at The 2005 97.9FM Megaton Concert
Don Omar at The Charity Marathon