Home > Celebrity > D > Don Johnson > Don Johnson Profile

Don Johnson Profile

Don Johnson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Donnie Wayne Johnson

Birth Date :

December 15, 1949

Birth Place :

Flat Creek, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Det. James "Sonny" Crockett in "Miami Vice" (1984-1989) (TV)

Don Johnson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Det. James "Sonny" Crockett in "Miami Vice" (1984-1989) (TV)

Don Johnson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Donnie Wayne Johnson

Birth Date

December 15, 1949

Birth Place

Flat Creek, Missouri, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Wichita South High School, Witchita, Kansas in 1967
  • Graduated from University of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas in 1971
  • Attended American Conservatory Theatre, San Francisco, CA

Don Johnson Family


Father

Wayne

Mother

Nell

Brother

Greg, KC

Sister

Deanne (half-sister)

Spouse

Melanie Griffith (actress, (8-Jan-76 - July 1976), 26-Jun-89 - Feb 1996), Kelley Phleger (since 29-Apr-99)

Relation

Patti D'Arbanville (cohabitated, 1981-1985), Barbra Streisand (singer), Jeanne Anderson (actress, engaged, 1996), Jodi Lyn O'Keefe (actress), Tanya Tucker

Son

Jesse Johnson (actor, b. 7-Dec-82), Jasper Breckenridge (b. 6-Jun-02), Deacon Johnson (b. 29-Apr-06)

Daughter

Dakota Johnson (actress/model, b. 4-Oct-89), Atherton Grace Johnson (b. 28-Dec-99)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Don Johnson Pictures


The Premiere of Django Unchained
The LA Premiere of 'Machete'
The Premiere of Django Unchained
The Premiere of Django Unchained
The Premiere of Django Unchained
Celebrities Arrive at The Staples Center for Game 1 of The NBA Western Conference Semi-Finals
The Premiere of Django Unchained
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
The Premiere of Django Unchained