Home > Celebrity > D > Dominique Swain > Dominique Swain Profile

Dominique Swain Profile

Dominique Swain

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, spokewoman

Birth Name :

Dominique Ariane Swain

Birth Date :

August 12, 1980

Birth Place :

Malibu, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dolores 'Lolita' Haze in "Lolita" (1997)

Dominique Swain Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, spokewoman

Popular for

As Dolores 'Lolita' Haze in "Lolita" (1997)

Dominique Swain Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dominique Ariane Swain

Birth Date

August 12, 1980

Birth Place

Malibu, California, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Malibu High School, Malibu, CA

Dominique Swain Family


Father

David Swain, Sr.

Mother

Cindy Fitzgerald

Sister

Chelse Swain (actress, b. 25-May-83), Alexis Swain

Relation

Charlie Bambrook, Andrew Bennett

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dominique Swain Pictures


"Journey To The Center Of The Earth" World Premiere - Arrivals