Home > Celebrity > D > Dominic Monaghan > Dominic Monaghan Profile

Dominic Monaghan Profile

Dominic Monaghan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dominic Bernard Patrick Luke Monaghan

Birth Date :

December 08, 1976

Birth Place :

Berlin, Germany

Claim to fame :

As Merry in "The Lord of the Rings" trilogy

Dominic Monaghan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Merry in "The Lord of the Rings" trilogy

Dominic Monaghan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Dominic Bernard Patrick Luke Monaghan

Birth Date

December 08, 1976

Birth Place

Berlin, Germany

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended St. Anne's R.C High School in Stockport, England
  • Attended Aquinas College, Stockport, England, studied English Literature, Drama and Geography

Dominic Monaghan Family


Father

Austin Monaghan

Mother

Maureen Monaghan

Brother

Matthew (older)

Relation

Evangeline Lilly (actrees, 2004 - 2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dominic Monaghan Pictures


Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet
2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - UK Premiere - Arrivals
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards