Home > Celebrity > D > Dominic Monaghan > Dominic Monaghan Filmography

Dominic Monaghan Filmography

Dominic Monaghan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dominic Bernard Patrick Luke Monaghan

Birth Date :

December 08, 1976

Birth Place :

Berlin, Germany

Claim to fame :

As Merry in "The Lord of the Rings" trilogy
Pet InfoPet (2016)


The Hundred Code (2015) - TV
stars as Tommy Conley


Molly Moon: The Incredible Hypnotist InfoMolly Moon: The Incredible Hypnotist (2015)
stars as Bank robber


Deep Burial InfoDeep Burial (2014)
stars as Robinson


The Unknown (2012) - TV
stars as Mark Nickel


The Day InfoThe Day (2012)
stars as Rick


The Millionaire Tour (2012)
stars as Casper


Soldiers of Fortune InfoSoldiers of Fortune (2012)
stars as Sin


Wild Things with Dominic Monaghan (2012) - TV
stars as Himself - Host


Goodnight Burbank (2011) - TV
stars as Paul Lynch


Ray Amsley's Self Defense Against Perverts (2011) - VI
stars as Pervert


FlashForward InfoFlashForward (2009) - TV
stars as Simon


X-Men Origins: Wolverine InfoX-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
stars as Chris Bradley/Bolt


I Sell the Dead InfoI Sell the Dead (2008)
stars as Arthur Blake


Lord of the Rings: Battle for Middle Earth II - Rise of the Witch King (2006) - VG
stars as Meriadoc Brandybuck (voice)


Shooting Livien (2005)
stars as Owen Scott


Lost InfoLost (2004) - TV
stars as Charlie Pace


The Purifiers (2004)
stars as Sol


Spivs (2004)
stars as Goat


An Insomniac's Nightmare (2003)
stars as Jack


The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King InfoThe Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) aka The Return of the King
stars as Merry


The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) aka The Two Towers
stars as Merry


The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) aka The Fellowship of the Ring
stars as Merry


Monsignor Renard (2000) - TV
stars as Etienne Pierre


This Is Personal: The Hunt for the Yorkshire Ripper (2000) - TM
stars as Jimmy Furey


Hostile Waters (1997) - TM aka Im Fahrwasser des Todes (Germany)
stars as Sasha


Hetty Wainthropp Investigates (1996) - TV
stars as Geoffrey Shawcross


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015