Home > Celebrity > D > Dolph Lundgren > Dolph Lundgren Profile

Dolph Lundgren Profile

Dolph Lundgren

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Hans Lundgren

Birth Date :

November 03, 1957

Birth Place :

Stockholm, Stockholms lan, Sweden

Claim to fame :

As Frank Castle/The Punisher in "The Punisher" (1989)

Dolph Lundgren Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Frank Castle/The Punisher in "The Punisher" (1989)

Dolph Lundgren Personal Fact


Birth Name

Hans Lundgren

Birth Date

November 03, 1957

Birth Place

Stockholm, Stockholms lan, Sweden

Height

6' 5"

Nationality

Swedish

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden
  • Graduated from University of Sydney, majoring in Chemical Engineering in 1982

Dolph Lundgren Family


Father

Karl Lundgren

Mother

Brigitta

Brother

Johan Lundgren (younger)

Sister

Annika, Katharina

Spouse

Annette Qviberg Lundgren (interior designer, since 24-Feb-94)

Relation

Grace Jones (actress, engaged), Paula Barbieri

Daughter

Ida Sigrid Lundgren (b. 29-Apr-96), Greta Eveline Lundgren (b. Jan 2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dolph Lundgren Pictures


Spanish The Expendables 2 Premiere
The Expendables 2 UK Premiere - Arrivals
The Expendables 3 Film Set
The Expendables 2 UK Premiere - Arrivals
Spanish The Expendables 2 Premiere
Spanish The Expendables 2 Premiere
The Expendables 2 UK Premiere - Arrivals
The Expendables 2 UK Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Olympus Has Fallen