Home > Celebrity > D > Dolph Lundgren > Dolph Lundgren Filmography

Dolph Lundgren Filmography

Dolph Lundgren

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Hans Lundgren

Birth Date :

November 03, 1957

Birth Place :

Stockholm, Stockholms lan, Sweden

Claim to fame :

As Frank Castle/The Punisher in "The Punisher" (1989)
Larceny (2016)


Don't Kill It (2016)


Hail Caesar InfoHail Caesar (2016)


4Got10 (2016)
stars as Bob Rooker


Riot InfoRiot (2015)
stars as William


Malchishnik (2015)
stars as Natasha's Husband


Shark Lake (2015)
stars as Clint Gray


War Pigs InfoWar Pigs (2015)
stars as Captain Hans Picault


A Certain Justice (2014)
stars as Hollis


The Expendables 3 InfoThe Expendables 3 (2014)
stars as Gunnar Jensen


Skin Trade InfoSkin Trade (2014)
stars as Nick Cassidy


The Package (2013)
stars as The German


Blood of Redemption InfoBlood of Redemption (2013)
stars as Axel


Battle of the Damned InfoBattle of the Damned (2013)
stars as Max Gatling


Legendary: Tomb of the Dragon (2013) aka "Legendary"
stars as Harker


Ambushed (2013) aka "Rush"
stars as Maxwell


SAF3 (2013) - TV
stars as John Eriksson


The Expendables II InfoThe Expendables II (2012)
stars as Gunnar Jensen


One in the Chamber (2012)
stars as Aleksey Andreev


Stash House InfoStash House (2012)
stars as Andy Spector


Universal Soldier: Day of Reckoning InfoUniversal Soldier: Day of Reckoning (2012) aka "Universal Soldier: A New Dimension"
stars as Andrew Scott


Small Apartments InfoSmall Apartments (2012)
stars as Dr. Sage Mennox


In the Name of the King 2 InfoIn the Name of the King 2 (2011)
stars as Granger


Icarus (2010)
stars as Edward Genn


The Expendables InfoThe Expendables (2010)
stars as Gunnar Jensen


Command Performance (2009)
stars as Joe


Direct Contact (2008)
stars as Mike Riggins


Missionary Man (2007) aka Black Chrome
stars as Ryder


Diamond Dogs InfoDiamond Dogs (2007) aka Quan zhang (China: Mandarin title)
stars as Xander Ronson


Inchiesta, L' (2006) aka "The Inquiry"
stars as Brixos


The Mechanik (2005)
stars as Nikolai Cherenko


The Defender (2004)
stars as Lance Rockford


Retrograde (2004)
stars as John Foster


Fat Slags (2004)
stars as Randy


Direct Action (2004)
stars as Frank Gannon


Detention InfoDetention (2003) aka Detention (Canada: French title)
stars as Sam Decker


Hidden Agenda (2001) aka Double agenda
stars as Jason Price


Jill the Ripper (2000) aka The Leatherwoman
stars as Matt Sorenson


The Last Patrol (2000) aka The Last Warrior
stars as Nick Preston


Agent Red (2000)
stars as Matt Hendricks


Storm Catcher (1999)
stars as Major Jack Holloway


Bridge of Dragons (1999)
stars as Warchild


Sweepers (1999)
stars as Christian Erickson


The Minion (1998) aka Fallen Knight
stars as Lukas


Blackjack (1998) - TM aka John Woo's Blackjack
stars as Jack Devlin


The Peacekeeper (1997) aka Red Zone
stars as Maj. Frank Cross


Silent Trigger (1996) aka The Algonquin Goodbye
stars as Waxman


Hidden Assassin (1995) aka The Shooter
stars as Michael Dane


Johnny Mnemonic (1995) aka Johnny Mnemonique (Canada: French title)
stars as Street Preacher


Men of War (1994) aka Hombres de acero (Spain)
stars as Nick Gunar


Pentathlon (1994)
stars as Eric Brogar


Joshua Tree (1993) aka Army of One
stars as Wellman Anthony Santee


Universal Soldier (1992)
stars as Andrew Scott/GR13


Cover-Up (1991)
stars as Mike Anderson


Showdown in Little Tokyo (1991)
stars as Det. Kenner


I Come in Peace (1990) aka Dark Angel
stars as Jack Caine


The Punisher (1989)
stars as Frank Castle


Red Scorpion (1989)
stars as Nikolai


Masters of the Universe (1987)
stars as He-Man


Rocky IV (1985)
stars as Ivan Drago


A View to a Kill (1985) aka Ian Fleming's 'A View to a Kill'
stars as Venz


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015