Home > Celebrity > D > DMX > DMX Profile

DMX Profile

DMX

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Earl Simmons

Birth Date :

December 18, 1970

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "It's Dark and Hell Is Hot" (1998)

DMX Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Album "It's Dark and Hell Is Hot" (1998)

DMX Personal Fact


Birth Name

Earl Simmons

Birth Date

December 18, 1970

Birth Place

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Graduated from Yonkers High School, Yonkers, NY

DMX Family


Father

Joe Barker

Mother

Arnett Simmons

Sister

Bonita (half), Shayla (half)

Spouse

Tashera Simmons (since 8-Aug-99)

Son

Xavier Simmons, Tocoma Simmons, Shawn Simmons

Daughter

Praise Mary Ella Simmons (b. 18-Apr-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

DMX Pictures


The 2014 Masters of Ceremony Concert
DMX Performing Live to Promote His CD Undisputed
DMX Performing Live to Promote His CD Undisputed
DMX Performing Live to Promote His CD Undisputed
DMX Performing Live to Promote His CD Undisputed
DMX Performing Live to Promote His CD Undisputed
DMX Performing Live to Promote His CD Undisputed
DMX Performing Live to Promote His CD Undisputed
The 2014 Masters of Ceremony Concert