Home > Celebrity > D > DJ Tiesto > DJ Tiesto Fan Sites

DJ Tiesto Fan Sites

DJ Tiesto

Profile


Famous as :

Leading trance DJs

Birth Name :

Tijs Michiel Verwest

Birth Date :

January 17, 1969

Birth Place :

Breda, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

Claim to fame :

Remix of single "Silence" (featuring Sarah McLachlan) from album "Summerbreeze" (2000)

The following DJ Tiesto fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

DJ Tiesto - WhosDatedWho.com
www.whosdatedwho.com/topic/6379/dj-tiesto.htm
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

DJ Tiesto Pictures


DirecTV Super Saturday Night - Red Carpet Arrivals
27th Annual ASCAP POP Music Awards - Arrivals
DJ Tiesto Performs and Signs Copies of His CD 'In Search of Sunrise 7 Asia'