Home > Celebrity > D > Dita Von Teese > Dita Von Teese Filmography

Dita Von Teese Filmography

Dita Von Teese

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Heather Renee Sweet

Birth Date :

September 28, 1972

Birth Place :

Rochester, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As the cover of December 2002 issue of Playboy
Bettie Page Reveals All InfoBettie Page Reveals All (2013)
stars as Herself


Pretty en Rose (2013)
stars as Herself


High on Heels (2007) - VI


The Boom Boom Room InfoThe Boom Boom Room (2007)
stars as Adeline Winter


Saint Francis (2007)
stars as Soul, Pica Bernard


The Death of Salvador Dali (2005)
stars as Gala


Lest We Forget: The Video Collection (2004) - VI
stars as Girl In Martini Glass


Blooming Dahlia (2004)
stars as Elizabeth Curt


Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle InfoCharlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003) (special thanks)


Naked and Helpless (2002) - VI


Bound in Stockings (2002) - VI


Tickle Party: Volume 2 (2001) - VI
stars as Dita


Slick City: The Adventures of Lela Devin (2001) - VI
stars as Lela Devin


Decadence (2000) - VI
stars as Dita


Pin-Ups 2 (1999) - VI
stars as Dita


Matter of Trust (1997) aka The Surgeon (UK: video title)
stars as Girl with C.T.


Romancing Sara (1995)
stars as Allison


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015