Home > Celebrity > D > Dita Von Teese > Dita Von Teese Awards

Dita Von Teese Awards

Dita Von Teese

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Heather Renee Sweet

Birth Date :

September 28, 1972

Birth Place :

Rochester, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As the cover of December 2002 issue of Playboy

Beverly Hills Film Festival


2006

Won Beverly Hills Film Best Female Performance
for The Death of Salvador Dali (2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dita Von Teese Pictures


The Fragrance Foundation's 2013 FiFi Awards
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
The Art of Elysium's 8th Annual Heaven Gala - Arrivals
66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
Opening Night Gala of The Wallis Annenberg Center for The Performing Arts
The Fragrance Foundation's 2013 FiFi Awards