Home > Celebrity > D > Didier Drogba > Didier Drogba Profile

Didier Drogba Profile

Didier Drogba

Profile


Famous as :

Professional footballer

Birth Name :

Didier Yves Drogba Tebily

Birth Date :

March 11, 1978

Birth Place :

Abidjan, Ivory Coast

Claim to fame :

Striker of Chelsea (2004-2012)

Didier Drogba Claim to Fame


Famous as

Professional footballer

Popular for

Striker of Chelsea (2004-2012)

Didier Drogba Personal Fact


Birth Name

Didier Yves Drogba Tebily

Birth Date

March 11, 1978

Birth Place

Abidjan, Ivory Coast

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

Ivorian

Didier Drogba Family


Brother

Joel (striker, 17-May-85), Freddy (footballer)

Spouse

Diakite Lalla

Son

Isaac (b. 1999), Kieran Drogba

Daughter

Iman Drogba

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Didier Drogba Pictures


Didier Drogba at The Dorchester
Didier Drogba having a night out at Nobu Restaurant