Home > Celebrity > D > Didier Drogba

Didier Drogba

Didier Drogba

Profile


Famous as :

Professional footballer

Birth Name :

Didier Yves Drogba Tebily

Birth Date :

March 11, 1978

Birth Place :

Abidjan, Ivory Coast

Spouse :

Diakite Lalla

Claim to fame :

Striker of Chelsea (2004-2012)

Latest News


Didier Drogba and Florent Malouda Forming Rock Band

May 06, 2010 09:16:23 GMT

Claimed as the "biggest music news to come out of football world", soccer stars and Florent Malouda are forming a rock band. The Chelsea teammates have no name for the band yet since they are "just at the beginning of the process and trying to start something special."
...

Video: Cristiano Ronaldo and Hot Football Stars Shirtless for Vanity Fair

May 04, 2010 03:35:02 GMT

In celebration of the imminent World Cup season, Vanity Fair calls famous and hot footballers to grace the June pages. On the cover are who is playing for Real Madrid/Portugal and who is playing for Chelsea/Ivory Coast. Both flaunt their colors, and little else, for famed photographer Annie Leibovitz.
...

Picture Gallery


Didier Drogba at The Dorchester - wenn2663133 Didier Drogba having a night out at Nobu Restaurant - wenn2129144
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter