Home > Celebrity > D > Dick Clark > Dick Clark Profile

Dick Clark Profile

Dick Clark

Profile


Famous as :

Entertainer, TV host

Birth Name :

Richard Wagstaff Clark

Birth Date :

November 30, 1929

Birth Place :

Mount Vernon, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Host of TV show "American Bandstand" (1956-1989)

Dick Clark Claim to Fame


Famous as

Entertainer, TV host

Popular for

Host of TV show "American Bandstand" (1956-1989)

Dick Clark Personal Fact


Birth Name

Richard Wagstaff Clark

Birth Date

November 30, 1929

Birth Place

Mount Vernon, New York, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Syracuse University majored in Business Administration in 1951

Dick Clark Family


Father

Richard A.

Mother

Julia

Brother

Bradley

Spouse

Barbara Mallery (28-Jun-52 - 6-May-61), Loretta Martin (1962 - 1971), Kari Wigton (since 7-July-77)

Son

Richard A. "RAC" (b. 9-Jan-57), Duane Clark (director)

Daughter

Cindy Clark

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dick Clark Pictures


2003-2004 NBC Television Network Upfront