Home > Celebrity > D > Dick Clark > Dick Clark Filmography

Dick Clark Filmography

Dick Clark

Profile


Famous as :

Entertainer, TV host

Birth Name :

Richard Wagstaff Clark

Birth Date :

November 30, 1929

Birth Place :

Mount Vernon, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Host of TV show "American Bandstand" (1956-1989)
Spy Kids (2001)
stars as Financier


Telethon (1977) - TM
stars as Irv Berman


Wild in the Streets (1968)
stars as TV Newscaster


Killers Three (1968)
stars as Roger


The Young Doctors (1961)
stars as Dr. Alexander


Because They're Young (1960)
stars as Neil Hendry


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015