Home > Celebrity > D > Dick Clark > Dick Clark Fan Sites

Dick Clark Fan Sites

Dick Clark

Profile


Famous as :

Entertainer, TV host

Birth Name :

Richard Wagstaff Clark

Birth Date :

November 30, 1929

Birth Place :

Mount Vernon, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Host of TV show "American Bandstand" (1956-1989)

The following Dick Clark fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/dick-clark/147352
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/dick_clark
Who's Dated Who?
www.whosdatedwho.com/celebrities/people/dating/dick-clark.htm
Dick Clark - Biography
people.famouswhy.com/dick_clark
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dick Clark Pictures


2003-2004 NBC Television Network Upfront