Home > Celebrity > D > Diane Keaton > Diane Keaton Filmography

Diane Keaton Filmography

Diane Keaton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Diane Hall

Birth Date :

January 05, 1946

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kay Adams in "The Godfather" (1972)
Finding Dory InfoFinding Dory (2016)
stars as Jenny (voice)


Life Itself (2015) InfoLife Itself (2015) (2015)
stars as Ruth


And So It Goes InfoAnd So It Goes (2014)
stars as Leah


The Big Wedding InfoThe Big Wedding (2013) aka "Gently Down the Stream"
stars as Ellie Griffin


Darling Companion InfoDarling Companion (2012)
stars as Beth


Tilda (2011) - TM
stars as Tilda Watski


Morning Glory InfoMorning Glory (2010)
stars as Colleen Peck


Mad Money InfoMad Money (2008)
stars as Bridget Cardigan


Mama's Boy InfoMama's Boy (2007)
stars as Jan Mannus


Smother InfoSmother (2007)
stars as Marilyn Cooper


Because I Said So InfoBecause I Said So (2007)
stars as Daphne Wilder


Surrender, Dorothy (2006) - TM
stars as Natalie Swerdlow


The Family Stone InfoThe Family Stone (2005)
stars as Sybil Stone


Terminal Impact (2005)
stars as Narrator


On Thin Ice (2003) - TM aka Breaking Through (cable TV title) (Australia)
stars as Patsy McCartle


Something's Gotta Give InfoSomething's Gotta Give (2003)
stars as Erica Barry


Crossed Over (2002) aka Destins croises (Canada: French title)
stars as Beverly Lowry


Plan B (2001)
stars as Fran Varecchio


Sister Mary Explains It All (2001) - TM
stars as Sister Mary Ignatius


Town & Country (2001)
stars as Ellie Stoddard


Hanging Up (2000) aka Aufgelegt! (Germany)
stars as Georgia Mozell


The Other Sister (1999)
stars as Elizabeth Tate


Northern Lights (1997) - TM aka Etoile du nord, L' (Canada: French title)
stars as Roberta Blumstein


The Only Thrill (1997)
stars as Carol Fitzsimmons


Marvin's Room (1996)
stars as Bessie


The First Wives Club (1996)
stars as Annie Paradis


Father of the Bride Part II (1995)
stars as Nina Banks


Amelia Earhart: The Final Flight (1994) - TM
stars as Amelia Earhart


Look Who's Talking Now (1993)
stars as Daphne (voice)


Manhattan Murder Mystery (1993)
stars as Carol Lipton


Running Mates (1992) - TM aka Dirty Tricks
stars as Aggie Snow


Father of the Bride (1991)
stars as Nina Banks


The Godfather: Part III (1990) aka Mario Puzo's The Godfather: Part III
stars as Kay Adams Michelson


The Lemon Sisters (1990)
stars as Eloise Hamer


The Good Mother (1988) aka The Price of Passion
stars as Anna Dunlap


Radio Days (1987)
stars as New Year's Singer


Baby Boom (1987)
stars as J.C. Wiatt


Crimes of the Heart (1986)
stars as Lennora Josephine 'Lenny' Magrath


Mrs. Soffel (1984)
stars as Kate Soffel


The Little Drummer Girl (1984)
stars as Charlie


Shoot the Moon (1982)
stars as Faith Dunlap


The Wizard of Malta (1981)
stars as Narrator


Reds (1981)
stars as Louise Bryant


Manhattan (1979)
stars as Mary Wilkie


Interiors (1978)
stars as Renata


The Godfather: A Novel for Television (1977) - TV aka Mario Puzo's The Godfather: A Novel for Television
stars as Kay Adams Corleone


Looking for Mr. Goodbar (1977)
stars as Theresa Dunn


Annie Hall (1977)
stars as Annie Hall


I Will, I Will... for Now (1976)
stars as Katie Bingham


Harry and Walter Go to New York (1976)
stars as Lissa Chestnut


Love and Death (1975) aka Guerre et amour (France)
stars as Sonja


The Godfather: Part II (1974) aka Mario Puzo's The Godfather: Part II
stars as Kay Corleone


Sleeper (1973)
stars as Luna Schlosser


Play It Again, Sam (1972) aka Aspirins for Three
stars as Linda Christie


The Godfather (1972) aka Mario Puzo's The Godfather
stars as Kay Adams


Men of Crisis: The Harvey Wallinger Story (1971) - TM


Lovers and Other Strangers (1970)
stars as Joan Vecchio


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Katherine Heigl
2014 NBC-Universal Press Tour - Arrivals
Jul 13, 2014
Freida Pinto
Freida Pinto Leaves Albergo Della Regina Isabella
Jul 13, 2014
Ian Somerhalder
Ian Somerhalder at Los Angeles International Airport
Jul 13, 2014
Shakira
2014 FIFA World Cup - Closing Ceremony
Jul 13, 2014
Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria Leaves A Hair Salon
Jul 12, 2014
Katy Perry
Katy Perry Performs Live in Concert
Jul 12, 2014
Donald Sterling
Donald Sterling Spotted Leaving A Dentist
Jul 11, 2014