Home > Celebrity > D > Devo > Devo Profile

Devo Profile

Devo

Profile


Famous as :

Rock band

Birth Name :

Sextet Devo

Birth Date :

1972

Birth Place :

Akron, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Freedom of Choice" (1980)

Devo Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rock band

Popular for

Album "Freedom of Choice" (1980)

Devo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sextet Devo

Birth Date

1972

Birth Place

Akron, Ohio, USA

Nationality

American

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Devo Pictures


2014 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show - Catwalk
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Disney's Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day - Arrivals
2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
2013 amfAR Inspiration Gala Los Angeles Presented by MAC Viva Glam
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
The Second Annual Baby2Baby Gala to Raise Awareness and Funds