Home > Celebrity > D > Devo > Devo Discography

Devo Discography

Devo

Profile


Famous as :

Rock band

Birth Name :

Sextet Devo

Birth Date :

1972

Birth Place :

Akron, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Freedom of Choice" (1980)
Live in Seattle 1981
Release year : 2013
Label : Booji Boy Records
Genre : Rock
Something for Everybody
Release year : 2010
Label : Warner Bros/Wea
Genre : Rock
Duty Now for the Future
Release year : 2010
Label : Alliance Entertainment
Genre : Rock
Collectables Classics [Box Set]
Release year : 2006
Label : Collectables
Genre : Rock
Live
Release year : 2005
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Whip It & Other Hits
Release year : 2003
Label : Rhino Flashback
Genre : Rock
The Essentials
Release year : 2002
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rock
Recombo DNA
Release year : 2000
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rock
Pioneers Who Got Scalped: The Anthology
Release year : 2000
Label : Rhino
Genre : Rock
Compact Collection
Release year : 1999
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits [BMG]
Release year : 1998
Label : BMG Special Products
Genre : Rock
Adventures of the Smart Patrol
Release year : 1996
Label : Discovery
Genre : Rock
Q: Are We Not Men? A: We Are Devo/DEV-O Live
Release year : 1994
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Oh, No! It's Devo/Freedom of Choice
Release year : 1994
Label : Import
Genre : Rock
Duty Now for the Future/New Traditionalists
Release year : 1994
Label : EMI
Genre : Rock
Duty Now for the Future/New Traditionalists [UK]
Release year : 1994
Label : Import
Genre : Rock
Hot Potatoes: The Best of Devo
Release year : 1993
Label : Simply
Genre : Rock
Devo Live: The Mongoloid Years
Release year : 1992
Label : Rykodisc
Genre : Rock
Hardcore Devo, Vol. 2: 1974-1977
Release year : 1991
Label : Rykodisc
Genre : Rock
Smooth Noodle Maps
Release year : 1990
Label : Enigma
Genre : Rock
The Greatest Misses
Release year : 1990
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Greatest Hits
Release year : 1990
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Hardcore Devo, Vol. 1: 74-77
Release year : 1990
Label : Rykodisc
Genre : Rock
Hardcore Devo, Vol. 1: 74-77 [France]
Release year : 1990
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Now It Can Be Told (Devo at the Palace 12/9/88) [live]
Release year : 1989
Label : Enigma
Genre : Rock
Total Devo
Release year : 1988
Label : Enigma
Genre : Rock
E-Z Listening Disc
Release year : 1987
Label : Rykodisc
Genre : Rock
Shout (Collectables)
Release year : 1984
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Oh, No! It's Devo (Collectables)
Release year : 1982
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
New Traditionalists
Release year : 1981
Label : Collectables
Genre : Rock
Freedom of Choice
Release year : 1980
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
Duty Now for the Future
Release year : 1979
Label : Collectables
Genre : Rock
Q: Are We Not Men? A: We Are Devo!
Release year : 1978
Label : Warner Bros.
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter