Home > Celebrity > D > Derek Jeter > Derek Jeter Profile

Derek Jeter Profile

Derek Jeter

Profile


Famous as :

Baseball player

Birth Name :

Derek Sanderson Jeter

Birth Date :

June 26, 1974

Birth Place :

Pequannock, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

Won the All-Star game MVP award and the World Series MVP Award (2000)

Derek Jeter Claim to Fame


Famous as

Baseball player

Popular for

Won the All-Star game MVP award and the World Series MVP Award (2000)

Derek Jeter Personal Fact


Birth Name

Derek Sanderson Jeter

Birth Date

June 26, 1974

Birth Place

Pequannock, New Jersey, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Catholic school
  • Attended the University of Michigan

Derek Jeter Family


Father

Charles Jeter

Mother

Dorothy Jeter

Sister

Sharlee (younger)

Relation

Mariah Carey (singer, 1997 - 1998), Lara Dutta (2000 - 2001), Jessica Biel (actress, Nov 2006 - Jan 2007), Minka Kelly (actress), Hannah Davis (swimsuit model)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Derek Jeter Pictures


The 2009 Sports Illustrated Sportsman of the Year Celebration
7th Annual Joe Torre Safe at Home Foundation Gala - Arrivals
Minka Kelly and Derek Jeter Leaving Doughboys Cafe and Bakery Restaurant