Home > Celebrity > D > Denise Van Outen > Denise Van Outen Profile

Denise Van Outen Profile

Denise Van Outen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, presenter, singer

Birth Name :

Denise Kathleen Outen

Birth Date :

May 27, 1974

Birth Place :

Basildon, Essex, UK

Claim to fame :

Presenter for "The Big Breakfast" (TV)

Denise Van Outen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, presenter, singer

Popular for

Presenter for "The Big Breakfast" (TV)

Denise Van Outen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Denise Kathleen Outen

Birth Date

May 27, 1974

Birth Place

Basildon, Essex, UK

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended the Sylvia Young Theatre School

Denise Van Outen Family


Father

Ted Outen

Mother

Kathleen Outen

Spouse

Lee Mead (musical theater actor, since 25-Apr-09)

Relation

Jay Kay (singer), Nick Moran (actor), Richard Traviss (dance club owner, cohabitated 2002 - 2005)

Daughter

Betsy Mead (b. 1-May-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Denise Van Outen Pictures


The BRIT Awards 2010 - 30th Anniversary - Arrivals
The 2013 Brit Awards - Arrivals
The BRIT Awards 2010 - 30th Anniversary - Arrivals
GQ Men of the Year 2008 Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 Brit Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 Brit Awards - Arrivals
The Brit Awards 2008 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Capital Awards 2008 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2013 Brit Awards - Arrivals