Home > Celebrity > D > Denise Van Outen > Denise Van Outen Filmography

Denise Van Outen Filmography

Denise Van Outen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, presenter, singer

Birth Name :

Denise Kathleen Outen

Birth Date :

May 27, 1974

Birth Place :

Basildon, Essex, UK

Claim to fame :

Presenter for "The Big Breakfast" (TV)
Making the Magic: Disneyland Paris - 20th Anniversary (2012) - TM
stars as Narrator (voice)


Run for Your Wife InfoRun for Your Wife (2012)
stars as Michelle Smith


The Only Way Is Essex (2010) - TV
stars as Voiceover (voice)


One Careful Owner (2008)
stars as Lynn


Fairy Tales (2008) - TV
stars as Michaela


Are You Ready for Love? (2006)
stars as Rita


Where the Heart Is (2005) - TV
stars as Kim Blakeney


How Much Do You Love Me? (2000) - TV


Love, Honour and Obey (2000) aka Love, Honour & Obey
stars as Maureen


Tube Tales (1999) - TM
stars as Alex


Jack and the Beanstalk (1998) - TM
stars as Jill


Babes in the Wood (1998) - TV
stars as Leigh Jackson


Kappatoo (1990) - TV
stars as Tracy Cotton


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015