Home > Celebrity > D > Denise Richards > Denise Richards Profile

Denise Richards Profile

Denise Richards

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Denise Lee Richards

Birth Date :

February 17, 1971

Birth Place :

Downers Grove, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kelly Lanier Van Ryan in "Wild Things" (1998)

Denise Richards Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Kelly Lanier Van Ryan in "Wild Things" (1998)

Denise Richards Personal Fact


Birth Name

Denise Lee Richards

Birth Date

February 17, 1971

Birth Place

Downers Grove, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Downers Grove High School in Illinois
  • Attended Herrick Junior High School in Illinois
  • Graduated from El Camino High School in Oceanside, California in 1989

Denise Richards Family


Father

Irving Richards

Mother

Joni Richards

Spouse

Charlie Sheen (15-Jun-02 - 30-Nov-06)

Relation

Patrick Muldoon (actor, 1998), Richie Sambora (guitarist of Bon Jovi, 25-Apr-06 - 2007), Nikki Sixx (rocker)

Daughter

Sam J. (b. 9-Mar-04), Lola Rose (b. 1-Jun-05), Eloise Joni Richards (adopted)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Denise Richards Pictures


Radio Disney Music Awards 2013
The Cast of Madea's Witness Protection at The Empire State Building
Radio Disney Music Awards 2013
Radio Disney Music Awards 2013
Celebrities to Appear on Extra
Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection New York Premiere
Disney Media Networks International Upfronts - Arrivals
The Alliance for Children's Rights 22nd Annual Dinner
The Cast of Madea's Witness Protection at The Empire State Building