Home > Celebrity > D > Denise Richards > Denise Richards Filmography

Denise Richards Filmography

Denise Richards

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Denise Lee Richards

Birth Date :

February 17, 1971

Birth Place :

Downers Grove, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kelly Lanier Van Ryan in "Wild Things" (1998)
Blue Mountain State: The Movie InfoBlue Mountain State: The Movie (2015)
stars as Debra


Proof of Innocence (2014)
stars as Nora Grant


Twisted InfoTwisted (2013) - TV
stars as Karen Ryder


Anger Management InfoAnger Management (2012) - TV
stars as Lori


Freeloaders InfoFreeloaders (2012)
stars as Denise Richards


Blue Lagoon: The Awakening InfoBlue Lagoon: The Awakening (2012)
stars as Barbara Robinson


Madea's Witness Protection InfoMadea's Witness Protection (2012)
stars as Kate Needleman


Cougars, Inc. InfoCougars, Inc. (2011) aka "Mother's Little Helpers"
stars as Judy


Blue Mountain State InfoBlue Mountain State (2010) - TV
stars as Debra


Finding Bliss InfoFinding Bliss (2010)
stars as Laura


Jolene InfoJolene (2009)
stars as Marin


Kambakkht Ishq InfoKambakkht Ishq (2009) aka Incredible Love


Blonde and Blonder InfoBlonde and Blonder (2008)
stars as Dawn St. Dom


Edmond InfoEdmond (2005)
stars as B-Girl


I Do (But I Don't) (2004) - TM
stars as Lauren Crandell


Elvis Has Left the Building (2004)
stars as Belinda


Yo puta (2004) aka Whore
stars as Rebecca


Scary Movie 3 InfoScary Movie 3 (2003)
stars as Annie


Love Actually InfoLove Actually (2003)
stars as Carla, the real friendly one


You Stupid Man (2002) aka You Stupid Man
stars as Chloe


The Third Wheel (2002)
stars as Diana Evans


Undercover Brother (2002)
stars as White She Devil


Empire (2002)
stars as Trish


Valentine (2001)
stars as Paige Prescott


Good Advice (2001)
stars as Cindy Styne


Tail Lights Fade (1999)
stars as Wendy


The World Is Not Enough (1999) aka Pressure Point
stars as Dr. Christmas Jones


Drop Dead Gorgeous (1999) aka Gnadenlos schön (Germany)
stars as Rebecca 'Becky' Ann Leeman


Wild Things (1998) aka wildthings
stars as Kelly Lanier Van Ryan


Lookin' Italian (1998) aka Showdown
stars as Elizabeth


Starship Troopers (1997)
stars as Carmen Ibanez


Nowhere (1997)
stars as Jana, Lucifer's Sister


Pier 66 (1996) - TM
stars as Colleen


In the Blink of an Eye (1996) - TM
stars as Tina Jacobs


919 Fifth Avenue (1995) - TM aka Dominick Dunne's 919 Fifth Avenue
stars as Cathy Damore


P.C.H. (1995) - TM aka Kill Shot
stars as Jess


Tammy and the T-Rex (1994) aka Teenage T-Rex
stars as Tammy


Loaded Weapon 1 (1993) aka National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1
stars as Cindy #1


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Out and About in The West Village
May 26, 2015
George Clooney
Japan Premiere of Tomorrowland
May 25, 2015
Kevin Hart
Kevin Hart Hosts After Concert Party
May 25, 2015
Hugh Grant
Roland Garros - The 2015 French Open
May 24, 2015
Victoria Justice
Victoria Justice Spends Her Memorial Day Weekend
May 24, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Takes Over The DJ Booth
May 23, 2015
Michael Fassbender
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Macbeth - Premiere
May 23, 2015