Home > Celebrity > D > Denise Richards > Denise Richards Awards

Denise Richards Awards

Denise Richards

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Denise Lee Richards

Birth Date :

February 17, 1971

Birth Place :

Downers Grove, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kelly Lanier Van Ryan in "Wild Things" (1998)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2000

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Actress - Action for The World Is Not Enough (1999)

1998

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Female Newcomer for Starship Troopers (1997)

MTV Movie Awards


1999

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Wild Things (1998)
shared with Matt Dillon; Neve Campbell

Razzie Awards


2013

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Ensemble for Madea's Witness Protection (2012)
shared with Tom Arnold; Eugene Levy; Tyler Perry

2000

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for The World Is Not Enough (1999)

2000

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for The World Is Not Enough (1999)
shared with Pierce Brosnan
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Denise Richards Pictures


Disney Media Networks International Upfronts - Arrivals
The Cast of Madea's Witness Protection at The Empire State Building
Radio Disney Music Awards 2013
Radio Disney Music Awards 2013
Radio Disney Music Awards 2013
The Alliance for Children's Rights 22nd Annual Dinner
Disney Media Networks International Upfronts - Arrivals
The Cast of Madea's Witness Protection at The Empire State Building
The Cast of Madea's Witness Protection at The Empire State Building