Home > Celebrity > D > Demetri Martin > Demetri Martin Profile

Demetri Martin Profile

Demetri Martin

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor, writer

Birth Name :

Demetrios Evan Martin

Birth Date :

May 25, 1973

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Himself in TV program "The Daily Show" (2005-2008)

Demetri Martin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian, actor, writer

Popular for

As Himself in TV program "The Daily Show" (2005-2008)

Demetri Martin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Demetrios Evan Martin

Birth Date

May 25, 1973

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Yale University
  • Attended New York University School of Law

Demetri Martin Family


Father

Dean

Mother

Lillian

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter