Home > Celebrity > D > Demetri Martin > Demetri Martin Filmography

Demetri Martin Filmography

Demetri Martin

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor, writer

Birth Name :

Demetrios Evan Martin

Birth Date :

May 25, 1973

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Himself in TV program "The Daily Show" (2005-2008)
House of Lies InfoHouse of Lies (2015) - TV
stars as Ellis Hightower


Sequoia InfoSequoia (2014)
stars as Steve


The Last Time You Had Fun InfoThe Last Time You Had Fun (2014)
stars as Will


In a World... InfoIn a World... (2013)
stars as Louis


Contagion InfoContagion (2011)
stars as Dr. David Eisenberg


Take Me Home Tonight InfoTake Me Home Tonight (2011)
stars as Carlos


Taking Woodstock InfoTaking Woodstock (2009)
stars as Elliot Tiber


The Rocker InfoThe Rocker (2008)
stars as Kip


Analyze That (2002)
stars as Personal Assistant


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015