Home > Celebrity > D > Demetri Martin > Demetri Martin Awards

Demetri Martin Awards

Demetri Martin

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor, writer

Birth Name :

Demetrios Evan Martin

Birth Date :

May 25, 1973

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Himself in TV program "The Daily Show" (2005-2008)

Emmy Awards


2004

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program for Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV)
shared with Mike Sweeney (head writer); Conan O'Brien, Allison Silverman, Guy Nicolucci

Writers Guild of America, USA


2005

Won WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy/Variety (Including Talk) - Series for Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) (TV)
shared with Mike Sweeney, Conan O'Brien, Allison Silverman, Daniel J. Goor
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter