Home > Celebrity > D > Delta Goodrem > Delta Goodrem Profile

Delta Goodrem Profile

Delta Goodrem

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, actress

Birth Name :

Delta Lea Goodrem

Birth Date :

November 09, 1984

Birth Place :

Sydney, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Nina Tucker in TV soap opera "Neighbours" (2002)

Delta Goodrem Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter, actress

Popular for

As Nina Tucker in TV soap opera "Neighbours" (2002)

Delta Goodrem Personal Fact


Birth Name

Delta Lea Goodrem

Birth Date

November 09, 1984

Birth Place

Sydney, Australia

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Australian

Hair Color

Dark Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended The Hills Grammar School in Kenthurst, Sidney

Delta Goodrem Family


Father

Denis Goodrem

Mother

Lea Goodrem

Brother

Trent Goodrem (younger)

Relation

Blair McDonough (actor), Mark Philippoussis (tennis player, 2004), Brian McFadden (singer, engaged, 2007 - Apr-2011), Nick Jonas (singer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Delta Goodrem Pictures


2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
David Jones Collection Autumn-Winter 2012 Launch - Arrivals
9th Annual G'Day USA Gala - Arrivals
David Jones Collection Autumn-Winter 2012 Launch - Arrivals
David Jones Collection Autumn-Winter 2012 Launch - Arrivals
The 2012 Logie Awards - Arrivals
The 2012 Logie Awards - Arrivals
9th Annual G'Day USA Gala - Arrivals
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis