Home > Celebrity > D > Delta Goodrem > Delta Goodrem Awards

Delta Goodrem Awards

Delta Goodrem

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, actress

Birth Name :

Delta Lea Goodrem

Birth Date :

November 09, 1984

Birth Place :

Sydney, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Nina Tucker in TV soap opera "Neighbours" (2002)

ARIA Awards


2005

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Highest Selling Single for "Almost Here"
shared with Brian McFadden

2005

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Highest Selling Album for "Mistaken Identity"

2004

Won ARIA Award
category Highest Selling Album for "Innocent Eyes"

2003

Won ARIA Award
category Best Female Artist

2003

Won ARIA Award
category Highest Selling Single for "Born To Try "

2003

Won ARIA Award
category Best Single for "Born To Try "

2003

Won ARIA Award
category Best Breakthrough Artist (Album) for "Innocent Eyes"

2003

Won ARIA Award
category Best Pop Release for "Innocent Eyes"

2003

Won ARIA Award
category Best Breakthrough Artist (Single) for "Born To Try"

2003

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Best Album for "Innocent Eyes"

ARIA Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for ARIA Music Award
category ARIA Song of the Year for "Sitting on Top of the World"

ARIA No.1 Chart Awards


2004

Won ARIA No.1 Chart Award
for "Innocent Eyes" [album]

2004

Won ARIA No.1 Chart Award
for "Not Me Not I" [single]

2004

Won ARIA No.1 Chart Award
for "Predictable" [single]

2003

Won ARIA No.1 Chart Award
for "Born to Try" [single]

2003

Won ARIA No.1 Chart Award
for "Lost Without You" [single]

2003

Won ARIA No.1 Chart Award
for "Innocent Eyes" [single]

2003

Won ARIA No.1 Chart Award
for "Innocent Eyes" [album]

Logie Awards


2004

Got nomination for Gold Logie Award


2004

Got nomination for Silver Logie Award
category Most Popular Actress for Neighbours (1985)

2003

Won Logie Award
category Most Popular New Female Talent for Neighbours (1985)

MTV Australia Video Music Awards


2008

Won MTV Australia Video Music Award
category Music Video of the Year for "Believe Again"

2008

Got nomination for MTV Australia Video Music Award
category Australian Artist Music

2005

Won MTV Australia Video Music Award
category Best Female Artist

2005

Won MTV Australia Video Music Award
category Pepsi Viewers Choice

World Music Awards


2005

Won World Music Award
category World's Best Selling Artist/Australia

2004

Won World Music Award
category World's Best selling Australian Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Delta Goodrem Pictures


2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
The 2012 Logie Awards - Arrivals
David Jones Collection Autumn-Winter 2012 Launch - Arrivals
9th Annual G'Day USA Gala - Arrivals
David Jones Collection Autumn-Winter 2012 Launch - Arrivals
The 2012 Logie Awards - Arrivals
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
The 2012 Logie Awards - Arrivals
The 2012 Logie Awards - Arrivals